Africa America Asia Coronavirus COVID-19 Europe Middle East

COVID-19: Exceeded 450,000 cases 20,000 have died and over 110,000 have recovered

March 26 GMT+8 01:14 AM

Total Cases 
Corona Virus cases 452,156
Deaths20,494
Recovered113,094
CountriesTotal CasesNew CasesTotal DeathsNew DeathsTotal RecoveredActive Cases
China81,218473,281473,6504,287
Italy74,3865,2107,5036839,36257,521
USA60,0635,2078082837958,876
Spain47,6105,5523,4344435,36738,809
Germany35,7402,749186273,54032,014
Iran27,0172,2062,0771439,62515,315
France22,304471,10043,28117,923
Switzerland10,5376601492713110,257
S. Korea9,13710012663,7305,281
UK8,227150433111357,659
Netherlands6,4128523568036,053
Austria5,58830530295,549
Belgium4,937668178565474,212
Norway3,03416814263,014
Portugal2,9956334310222,930
Canada2,8921002821852,679
Sweden2,526227444162,466
Australia2,431114911182,304
Brazil2,2742747122,225
Israel2,17024052582,107
Turkey1,874244

1,830
Malaysia1,7961722041991,577
Denmark1,71512434211,680
Czechia1,49710352101,482
Luxembourg1,3332348
61,319
Ireland1,329
7
51,317
Japan1,193
43
285865
Ecuador1,1739128131,142
Chile1,14222031221,117
Pakistan1,022508121993
Poland957561332942
Thailand9341074
70860
Romania90611214286806
Saudi Arabia9001332129869
Finland880883210867
Greece8217822229770
Indonesia79010458331701
Iceland737892
56679
Diamond Princess712
10
587115
South Africa709155

12697
Russia6581631
29628
Philippines6368438326572
Singapore631732
160469
India6067010
42554
Slovenia528485110513
Qatar526


41485
Panama443
821434
Egypt4424021193328
Croatia442601
22419
Bahrain419273
177239
Peru416
7
1408
Hong Kong410234
102304
Mexico40538514396
Estonia40435118395
Dominican Republic392801043379
Argentina387
8252327
Serbia384814115365
Colombia378
3
6369
Iraq34630292103214
Lebanon333154
8321
UAE333852
52279
Algeria3023821265216
Armenia26516

16249
Lithuania25546421250
Bulgaria242243
4235
Taiwan235192
29204
Hungary2263910121195
Latvia22124

1220
Slovakia21612

7209
New Zealand205


22183
Kuwait1954

43152
Uruguay189



189
Andorra188241
1186
San Marino187
21
4162
North Macedonia17729311173
Costa Rica177
2
2173
Tunisia17359512166
Morocco170
5
6159
Bosnia and Herzegovina168
3
2163
Jordan154


1153
Moldova149241
2146
Albania146235
17124
Vietnam1417

17124
Cyprus13283
3126
Faeroe Islands13210

3894
Malta12919

2127
Ukraine11614411111
Burkina Faso114
4
7103
Réunion11117

1110
Brunei1095

2107

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: